Faculty

              

Deborah A. Florio, Principal
Ai Huei Chang Lau, Assistant Principal
Debra Halpern, Parent Coordinator

 Cluster/Grade  Teacher

Art

  • Susan Entin

Computers / Technology

  • Lisa Gagliano

Drama

  • John Del Vecchio

Music

 

  • Linda Holcomb
Dance

 

  • Tara Catanzarite

Science

  • Bernadette Gloster
  • Lisa Gagliano

Library

  • Sandra Leahy

Gym

  • Jill Lagan
  • Mark DeCristo
 

Pre-Kindergarten

  • Erica Cevallos
  • Bonnie Rothschild
  • Cecilia Bowen Morales

Kindergarten

  • Vincent Savino
  • Diana Yoo
  • Karine Bastedenbeck/Lauren Carlino
  • Penny Dimoulas
  • Allison Heath
  • Heather DeVoy

1st Grade

  • Tara Giambrone
  • Elizabeth Smith
  • Diane Whitmore
  • Jessica Gresser (K/1)
  • Stephanie Parvis

2nd Grade

 

  • Stephanie Trezza
  • Angie Lim
  • Stacey Renart
  • Shoshana Seinfeld
  • Jessica Rodriguez (2/3)
  • Traci Scafidi

3rd Grade

  • Stephanie Horan/Kristina Lew
  • Melanie Rosenberg
  • Holly Mak
  • Janet Han
  • Stephanie Coluzzi

4th Grade

  • Lauren Pennecke
  • Jamie Marcus/Noelle Alberti
  • Jane Connors
  • Donna Korniewicz
  • Stephanie Panella
  • Jeong Choi (4/5)

5th Grade

  • Holly Popovits/Kelli Madtes
  • Allison Farrell
  • Katerina Stavropoulos
  • Nadine Butler
  • Louis Mulryan
 SETSS
  • Melissa Peyton
 ENL
  • Stacey Silverman
  • Jordan Simons
  • Dale Tse
  • Alex Zazzarino               
 Speech
  • Lisa Gamzo
  • Cheryl Alloca-Christopher
 Occupational Therapy
  •  Esther Sung
 Reading/Testing Coordinator
  •  Voula Angelidakis
 SBST Team
  • Dr. Ross Gelman (Psychologist)
  • Cassandra Pitkin (Guidance Counselor)***
  • Jane Mignano (Family Worker)
  • Laura Kranenberg (Social Worker)
  • Jordan Simons (IEP Teacher/504 Coordinator)
 Paraprofessionals
  • Holly DeDentro
  • Minire Subashaj-Utic
  • Katharine Ng
  • H. Antonatos
  • Allison Quezada
  • Ana Nardi
  • Maria Trivilas
  • Min Ha Hwang
  • Yoland Sifuentes
  • Joann Lin
  • S. Zhu
  • M. Curatola
  • P. Wong
  • M. Sook Lee
  • Anthony Cruz
  • Ms. T
  • Ms. Noor

***Respect for All Liaison*** 
 
School Secretaries
Dina Giovanniello
Ilene Rivera
  
School Aides
Linda Bikofsky
Angelina Richards
Rita Butler
Glenda Lubin
Mary Lou Reynolds
Dita Suljovic
Jane Wong